WI Home
A.net/WI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Carthage College Tadd Metzger Indoor Invitational
January 24th-25th 2020 Kenosha, Wisconsin, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Jan 27th
Results
Video
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Carthage College Tadd Metzger Indoor Invitational
Jan 28th 2017, 7:55pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/WI
Invited groups
2017
Carthage College Tadd Metzger Indoor Invitational
2017 Results - Carthage College Tadd Metzger Indoor Invitational
Published by
ResultsCentral
Jan 28th 2017, 7:55pm
Varsity - Mens
1.
Aurora
188
2.
Carthage
175
3.
Wheaton (IL) College
103
4.
Concordia (WI)
101
5.
Carroll (WI)
49
Heptathlon - Mens
1.
Wheaton (IL) College
10548
2.
Carthage
8426
Varsity - Womens
1.
Aurora
151.5
2.
Carthage
151
3.
Wheaton (IL) College
150
4.
Concordia (WI)
105.5
5.
Carroll (WI)
84
Pentathlon - Womens
1.
Wheaton (IL) College
7594
2.
Carthage
2448
Mens Results
Womens Results
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Shawntrel Garner
6.58a
Carthage
2.
Jr
Camerhon Guyton
6.60a
Aurora
3.
Fr
Virgil Young
6.66a
Carthage
4.
Jr
Silas Hasselbrook
6.68a
Concordia (WI)
5.
Sr
Grayson McComb
6.68a
Wheaton (IL) College
6.
Jr
Damon Nick
6.69a
Concordia (WI)
7.
Fr
Brandon Wooden
6.82a
Concordia (WI)
Fr
Steven Ruffin
FS
Aurora
55 Meter Dash
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Leif Van Grinsven
6.84a
Wheaton (IL) College
2.
Jr
Brad Krueger
6.95a
Carthage
3.
Jr
David Harris
6.98a
Wheaton (IL) College
4.
Jr
Nick Dorsen
7.05a
Carthage
5.
Fr
Robert Smith
7.21a
Wheaton (IL) College
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Camerhon Guyton
6.62a
Aurora
2.
Jr
Shawntrel Garner
6.63a
Carthage
3.
Sr
Grayson McComb
6.71a
Wheaton (IL) College
4.
Jr
Damon Nick
6.71a
Concordia (WI)
5.
Fr
Virgil Young
6.76a
Carthage
6.
Jr
Silas Hasselbrook
6.77a
Concordia (WI)
7.
Fr
Steven Ruffin
6.77a
Aurora
8.
Fr
Brandon Wooden
6.83a
Concordia (WI)
9.
Fr
Ryan Devito
6.84a
Aurora
10.
Jr
Marcus Smith
6.84a
Wheaton (IL) College
11.
Fr
Adam Hinders
6.85a
Aurora
Sr
Wade Robinson
6.86a
Aurora
12.
Sr
Gabe Cotton
6.88a
Carthage
13.
Fr
Jake Bisco
6.95a
Carroll (WI)
14.
Sr
Johnny Walker
6.97a
Aurora
15.
So
Alex Hoshino
6.97a
Wheaton (IL) College
16.
So
Nick Margrett
6.98a
Concordia (WI)
17.
Fr
William Adams
6.99a
Concordia (WI)
18.
Jr
Laron Wallace
7.00a
Aurora
19.
Fr
Adam Terrini
7.02a
Wheaton (IL) College
20.
Jr
Jerome Grey
7.03a
Wheaton (IL) College
21.
Fr
Van Norris
7.08a
Aurora
22.
Fr
Aaron Henri
7.09a
Carthage
23.
Jr
Joseph Livingston
7.11a
Carthage
24.
So
Sheldon St. Michel
7.40a
Aurora
25.
Fr
Jacob Westerhof
7.94a
Carroll (WI)
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Terry Moore
22.74a
Aurora
2.
Sr
Tommy Cole
23.07a
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
Jr
Damon Nick
23.15a
Concordia (WI)
4.
Fr
Samual Spranger
23.34a
Concordia (WI)
5.
Sr
Gabe Cotton
23.41a
Carthage
6.
So
Quade Kayle
23.53a
Carthage
7.
Jr
Silas Hasselbrook
23.59a
Concordia (WI)
8.
Fr
Ryan Devito
23.64a
Aurora
9.
Fr
Virgil Young
23.75a
Carthage
10.
Jr
Camerhon Guyton
23.77a
Aurora
11.
Sr
Sam Bertram
23.91a
Wheaton (IL) College
12.
So
Nick Margrett
23.95a
Concordia (WI)
13.
Fr
Adam Hinders
23.97a
Aurora
14.
Fr
Steven Ruffin
23.99a
Aurora
15.
Sr
Jacob Grosenick
24.14a
Concordia (WI)
16.
So
Kory Boyd
24.15a
Concordia (WI)
17.
Fr
Oliver Yi
24.22a
Aurora
Tyree Orr
24.23a
Unattached
18.
Sr
Johnny Walker
24.30a
Aurora
19.
Sr
Logan Hass
24.46a
Concordia (WI)
20.
Jr
Brandon Davis
24.52a
Aurora
21.
Fr
Jake Bisco
24.55a
Carroll (WI)
22.
So
Michael Bloss
24.56a
Wheaton (IL) College
Sr
Wade Robinson
24.58a
Aurora
23.
Fr
Aaron Stallworth
24.58a
Aurora
24.
So
Alex Hoshino
24.65a
Wheaton (IL) College
25.
Fr
William Adams
24.78a
Concordia (WI)
26.
Jr
Marcus Smith
24.81a
Wheaton (IL) College
27.
Jr
Sean Marton
24.94a
Carroll (WI)
28.
So
Brandon Holy
24.99a
Carthage
29.
Fr
Aaron Henri
25.01a
Carthage
30.
Jr
Laron Wallace
25.09a
Aurora
31.
So
Athanasius Hasselbrook
25.67a
Concordia (WI)
32.
Fr
Michael Kitchen
26.54a
Wheaton (IL) College
33.
Fr
Jacob Westerhof
27.06a
Carroll (WI)
34.
So
Sheldon St. Michel
30.39a
Aurora
Jr
Joseph Livingston
FS
Carthage
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Adam Terrini
50.93a
Wheaton (IL) College
2.
Fr
Samual Spranger
50.96a
Concordia (WI)
3.
Sr
Jaylen Robinson
52.34a
Aurora
4.
Sr
Sam Bertram
52.69a
Wheaton (IL) College
5.
Fr
Isaiah Brown
53.01a
Carthage
6.
So
Kory Boyd
53.33a
Concordia (WI)
7.
Fr
Kai Tomaszewski
54.07a
Aurora
8.
Jr
Terry Moore
54.31a
Aurora
9.
Sr
Logan Hass
54.48a
Concordia (WI)
10.
Fr
Khadeil Ergas
54.93a
Aurora
11.
Jr
Nate Ruble
54.95a
Wheaton (IL) College
12.
Fr
Ethan Edwards
55.28a
Aurora
Tyree Orr
55.55a
Unattached
13.
Fr
Nick Brosman
55.55a
Aurora
14.
Sr
Nate Annen
56.72a
Wheaton (IL) College
600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kevin Kulling
1:23.31a
Carthage
2.
So
Dane Rasmussen
1:23.97a
Carthage
3.
So
Michael Schantek
1:24.87a
Carthage
4.
Fr
Dante Graham
1:26.50a
Carthage
5.
Sr
Brandon Goesch
1:28.56a
Concordia (WI)
6.
Sr
Bryan Collins
1:29.29a
Carthage
7.
So
Bradley Dowell
1:29.37a
Wheaton (IL) College
8.
Sr
Matt Meyers
1:30.40a
Aurora
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
Jake Waterman
1:58.33a
Unattached
1.
So
Juan Sanchez
1:58.40a
Carthage
2.
Sr
Chris Lee
1:59.78a
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
Fr
Logan Pinkerton
1:59.89a
Wheaton (IL) College
4.
Sr
Miroljub Marin
2:01.37a
Aurora
5.
So
Mike York
2:02.44a
Carthage
6.
So
Grant Marton
2:03.83a
Carroll (WI)
7.
Fr
David Dischinger
2:03.86a
Wheaton (IL) College
8.
Jr
Johnathan Walker
2:04.56a
Wheaton (IL) College
9.
Fr
Aleks Nosewicz
2:04.67a
Wheaton (IL) College
10.
Sr
Nick Shaw
2:05.55a
Aurora
11.
So
Andrew Daghfal
2:06.20a
Wheaton (IL) College
12.
Jr
Kun Deng
2:06.33a
Aurora
13.
Jr
Kieran DeGroot
2:06.69a
Carroll (WI)
14.
So
Soren Johnson
2:12.25a
Wheaton (IL) College
15.
Jr
John Serrano
2:13.03a
Carroll (WI)
16.
Jr
Jacob Walhout
2:15.21a
Wheaton (IL) College
17.
So
Matthew Wilcox
2:20.46a
Concordia (WI)
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Camren Howard
2:40.29a
Carthage
2.
Fr
Trevor Wills
2:43.09a
Carthage
3.
So
Matthew Taves
2:46.42a
Aurora
4.
Fr
Zac Minda
2:47.91a
Carthage
5.
Fr
Trevor Tomich
2:56.72a
Carthage
6.
So
Darren Stass
2:58.37a
Aurora
7.
So
Rafael Godinez
3:11.24a
Aurora
8.
So
Zach Turnbow
3:21.88a
Aurora
1000 Meters
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Leif Van Grinsven
2:55.61a
Wheaton (IL) College
2.
Fr
Robert Smith
3:01.98a
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
Jr
Nick Dorsen
3:02.42a
Carthage
4.
Jr
Brad Krueger
3:03.37a
Carthage
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Jeremiah Cooley
4:34.95a
Aurora
2.
So
Grant Marton
4:35.19a
Carroll (WI)
3.
Jr
Brennan Linse
4:35.49a
Concordia (WI)
4.
Jr
Dan Cotton
4:36.78a
Carthage
5.
Fr
Simon Peterson
4:37.41a
Wheaton (IL) College
6.
Sr
Michael Taylor
4:37.71a
Concordia (WI)
7.
So
Miles Trujillo
4:41.46a
Wheaton (IL) College
8.
Jr
Matt August
4:41.72a
Carthage
9.
Sr
Zachary Ziemann
4:43.08a
Concordia (WI)
10.
So
Noah Brase
4:43.34a
Wheaton (IL) College
11.
Fr
Jacob Labatore
4:45.60a
Carthage
12.
Fr
Brady Roegner
4:45.78a
Carthage
13.
Jr
Hudson Thomas
4:47.84a
Wheaton (IL) College
14.
So
Dylan Powers
4:49.75a
Aurora
15.
Fr
Evan Schmidt
4:53.35a
Carthage
16.
So
Brandon Gray
4:53.60a
Carthage
17.
Fr
Michael Larkin
4:53.80a
Wheaton (IL) College
18.
Sr
Kevin Crozier
4:54.35a
Aurora
19.
Fr
Mitchell Smith
4:56.32a
Wheaton (IL) College
20.
Sr
Jimmy Larkin
4:56.69a
Wheaton (IL) College
21.
So
Adrian Vargas
5:00.81a
Aurora
22.
Fr
Thomas Edwards
5:03.35a
Carthage
23.
Fr
Warren Wolchuck
5:17.78a
Carthage
24.
So
Anthony Partida
5:27.12a
Aurora
25.
So
Rafael Godinez
5:27.99a
Aurora
26.
Jr
Robert Miner
5:30.34a
Carthage
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Mike Von Borstel
8:53.52a
Carthage
2.
Fr
Seth Massot
9:00.33a
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
So
Logan Engberg
9:02.37a
Carthage
4.
Jr
Anthony Barrios
9:05.03a
Aurora
5.
Jr
Luke Andersen
9:06.75a
Wheaton (IL) College
6.
So
Suneed Ahmed
9:06.92a
Carthage
7.
Fr
Carl Way
9:12.00a
Aurora
8.
Sr
Nick Shaw
9:16.14a
Aurora
9.
Sr
Paul White
9:16.27a
Carthage
10.
Sr
James Diamond
9:17.97a
Carthage
11.
So
Matthew Taves
9:23.10a
Aurora
12.
Jr
Seth Spykstra
9:24.54a
Wheaton (IL) College
13.
Jr
Kieran DeGroot
9:27.12a
Carroll (WI)
14.
Fr
David Galvan
9:31.24a
Aurora
15.
Fr
Zakry Schwartz
9:40.88a
Carthage
16.
Jr
Tyler Jones
9:47.29a
Wheaton (IL) College
17.
So
Jordan Sherman
9:51.29a
Aurora
18.
Fr
Eric Schmitt
10:03.87a
Carthage
19.
Fr
Ryan Tiegen
10:05.55a
Concordia (WI)
20.
Jr
Hugo Hernandez
10:06.97a
Aurora
21.
So
Michael Joyce
10:20.00a
Wheaton (IL) College
22.
Fr
Chris Turner
10:30.70a
Aurora
23.
So
Fernando Miranda
10:31.59a
Aurora
24.
Fr
Mason Wehking
11:04.02a
Carroll (WI)
25.
Fr
Andrew Wulf
11:37.93a
Carroll (WI)
Fr
Jonathan Vines
DNF
Wheaton (IL) College
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jimmy Baeskens
15:52.82a
Aurora
2.
Jr
Brennan Linse
16:16.18a
Concordia (WI)
3.
Fr
Brandon Estrada
16:19.79a
Aurora
4.
So
Christian Barajas
16:40.62a
Aurora
5.
So
Kevin Baier
17:26.60a
Carroll (WI)
6.
Jr
Donald Rowe
17:49.19a
Carthage
7.
So
Adam Loeber
17:53.03a
Carroll (WI)
8.
Jr
Bryce Pierson
18:38.22a
Carroll (WI)
9.
Sr
Charlie Nelson
19:07.09a
Carthage
55m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Bobby Cooks
7.50a
Aurora
2.
Sr
Tommy Cole
7.78a
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
Jr
Damon Nick
7.95a
Concordia (WI)
4.
Jr
Silas Hasselbrook
8.21a
Concordia (WI)
5.
Fr
Erik Musgrave
8.65a
Aurora
6.
Jr
Terrance Nicholas
9.05a
Aurora
7.
So
Athanasius Hasselbrook
11.46a
Concordia (WI)
55m Hurdles
- 42"
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Leif Van Grinsven
7.96a
Wheaton (IL) College
2.
Jr
Brad Krueger
8.25a
Carthage
3.
Fr
Robert Smith
9.25a
Wheaton (IL) College
4.
Jr
Nick Dorsen
9.48a
Carthage
55m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Bobby Cooks
7.54a
Aurora
2.
Sr
Tommy Cole
7.91a
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
Jr
Damon Nick
7.92a
Concordia (WI)
4.
Jr
Silas Hasselbrook
7.98a
Concordia (WI)
5.
Fr
Erik Musgrave
8.47a
Aurora
6.
Jr
Terrance Nicholas
9.34a
Aurora
7.
So
Athanasius Hasselbrook
11.93a
Concordia (WI)
Sr
Taylor Coleman
DQ
Aurora
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:28.50a
Carthage
2.
Relay Team
3:33.05a
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
Relay Team
3:33.17a
Aurora
Relay Team
3:36.88a
Carthage
4.
Relay Team
3:42.00a
Wheaton (IL) College
5.
Relay Team
3:45.26a
Wheaton (IL) College
6.
Relay Team
4:06.62a
Aurora
7.
Relay Team
4:07.38a
Aurora
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Ryan Njegovan
16.64m
Aurora
2.
Jr
Jacob Menard
15.05m
Carthage
3.
Jr
Tyler Martinkus
13.21m
Concordia (WI)
4.
Fr
Joseph Krier
12.90m
Concordia (WI)
5.
Fr
Caleb Hays
12.70m
Carthage
6.
Jr
Brandon Pichen
12.56m
Aurora
7.
Jr
Eddie Gonzalez
12.43m
Aurora
8.
Fr
PJ LeClaire
12.08m
Carroll (WI)
9.
Fr
Lucas Niel
12.01m
Aurora
10.
So
Andrew Manikham
11.38m
Carroll (WI)
11.
Fr
Camren Crouse
11.21m
Concordia (WI)
12.
Fr
Ryan Curran
10.88m
Concordia (WI)
13.
Jr
Tex Ritter
10.82m
Wheaton (IL) College
14.
Jr
Ken Szyszka
10.59m
Carroll (WI)
15.
Jr
Ed Lewis
10.02m
Aurora
16.
Fr
Luke Dietzen
8.56m
Carroll (WI)
17.
So
Darren Stass
8.24m
Aurora
18.
Fr
Derek Zehetner
8.20m
Concordia (WI)
19.
So
Zach Turnbow
8.05m
Aurora
Shot Put
- 16lb
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Brad Krueger
11.93m
Carthage
2.
So
Leif Van Grinsven
11.59m
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
Jr
David Harris
11.21m
Wheaton (IL) College
4.
Fr
Robert Smith
9.20m
Wheaton (IL) College
5.
Jr
Nick Dorsen
9.19m
Carthage
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
David Lembke
2.00m
Carroll (WI)
2.
Jr
Collin Gray
1.95m
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
Sr
Austen Stewart
1.95m
Aurora
4.
Jr
Nick Majka
1.95m
Aurora
5.
Fr
Connor Peterson
1.85m
Aurora
6.
So
Austin Haag
1.85m
Carthage
7.
Fr
Stephen Mathew
1.80m
Wheaton (IL) College
8.
Fr
Samual Spranger
1.80m
Concordia (WI)
9.
Jr
Albert Rogalski
1.80m
Carthage
10.
Jr
Terry Moore
1.70m
Aurora
11.
Jr
Brian Rintelman
1.65m
Carthage
12.
Fr
Jimmy Lei
1.60m
Carroll (WI)
Fr
Jordan Mitchell
NH
Carthage
Fr
Makarios Masoad
NH
Concordia (WI)
Fr
Brendan Derache
NH
Aurora
High Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Nick Dorsen
1.78m
Carthage
2.
Jr
Brad Krueger
1.72m
Carthage
2.
So
Leif Van Grinsven
1.72m
Wheaton (IL) College
4.
Jr
David Harris
1.60m
Wheaton (IL) College
5.
Fr
Robert Smith
1.57m
Wheaton (IL) College
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
Fr
Thomas Barselou
4.30m
Aurora
1.
So
Grant Johnson
4.15m
Concordia (WI)
2.
Jr
Sean Ganey
4.15m
Aurora
3.
Fr
Kameron Stubblefield
4.00m
Carthage
4.
Jr
Sean Marton
4.00m
Carroll (WI)
5.
Fr
Peter Bradley
3.55m
Wheaton (IL) College
6.
Fr
Brendan Derache
3.40m
Aurora
Fr
Noah Schulz
NH
Concordia (WI)
So
Timothy Zunker
NH
Concordia (WI)
Jr
Brandon Davis
NH
Aurora
So
Austin Tolbert
NH
Aurora
Pole Vault
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Brad Krueger
4.25m
Carthage
2.
So
Leif Van Grinsven
3.65m
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
Fr
Robert Smith
3.05m
Wheaton (IL) College
4.
Jr
Nick Dorsen
2.85m
Carthage
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
Buzzy Brown
7.37m
Unattached
1.
Jr
Shawntrel Garner
6.95m
Carthage
2.
Jr
Bobby Cooks
6.90m
Aurora
3.
Jr
Nick Majka
6.77m
Aurora
4.
So
Jordan Kelly
6.56m
Concordia (WI)
Dan Hoffman
6.36m
Unattached
5.
Fr
Derek Zehetner
6.36m
Concordia (WI)
6.
Fr
Adam Hinders
6.26m
Aurora
7.
Jr
Albert Rogalski
6.24m
Carthage
8.
So
Michael Bloss
6.20m
Wheaton (IL) College
9.
Sr
Tommy Cole
6.17m
Wheaton (IL) College
10.
Fr
Van Norris
5.94m
Aurora
11.
Fr
Kai Tomaszewski
5.93m
Aurora
12.
Jr
Tyus Groos
5.87m
Concordia (WI)
13.
Sr
Grayson McComb
5.83m
Wheaton (IL) College
14.
So
Mike Jones
5.81m
Carthage
15.
Sr
Robert Trotter
5.67m
Aurora
16.
Fr
Jordan Mitchell
5.66m
Carthage
17.
Fr
Michael Kitchen
5.62m
Wheaton (IL) College
18.
Fr
Brandon Wooden
5.55m
Concordia (WI)
18.
So
Athanasius Hasselbrook
5.55m
Concordia (WI)
20.
So
Max Buechner
5.48m
Carroll (WI)
21.
Fr
Aaron Stallworth
5.40m
Aurora
22.
So
Darren Stass
5.16m
Aurora
23.
Fr
Jimmy Lei
4.98m
Carroll (WI)
24.
Sr
Tafari Young
4.96m
Concordia (WI)
25.
So
Zach Turnbow
4.87m
Aurora
So
Logan Goss
FOUL
Concordia (WI)
Long Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Nick Dorsen
6.28m
Carthage
2.
So
Leif Van Grinsven
6.24m
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
Jr
David Harris
6.04m
Wheaton (IL) College
4.
Jr
Brad Krueger
6.01m
Carthage
5.
Fr
Robert Smith
5.62m
Wheaton (IL) College
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
David Lembke
13.06m
Carroll (WI)
2.
Fr
Isaiah Brown
13.05m
Carthage
3.
Sr
Robert Trotter
12.06m
Aurora
4.
Fr
Brandon Wooden
12.02m
Concordia (WI)
5.
So
Max Buechner
11.93m
Carroll (WI)
6.
Fr
Michael Kitchen
11.05m
Wheaton (IL) College
So
Logan Goss
FOUL
Concordia (WI)
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Brandon Pichen
16.55m
Aurora
2.
Jr
Jacob Menard
16.20m
Carthage
3.
Jr
Ryan Njegovan
16.12m
Aurora
4.
Jr
Tyler Martinkus
15.11m
Concordia (WI)
5.
Sr
Jacob Hurlburt
15.09m
Carthage
6.
Jr
Eddie Gonzalez
14.08m
Aurora
7.
Fr
Camren Crouse
13.69m
Concordia (WI)
8.
Fr
PJ LeClaire
13.68m
Carroll (WI)
9.
Jr
Ken Szyszka
13.52m
Carroll (WI)
10.
Fr
Lucas Niel
12.50m
Aurora
11.
Jr
Ed Lewis
11.18m
Aurora
12.
Fr
Joseph Krier
11.01m
Concordia (WI)
13.
Fr
Caleb Hays
10.93m
Carthage
14.
So
Andrew Manikham
10.83m
Carroll (WI)
15.
Fr
Ryan Curran
10.54m
Concordia (WI)
16.
Fr
Luke Dietzen
7.48m
Carroll (WI)
Heptathlon Score
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Leif Van Grinsven
4616
Wheaton (IL) College
2.
Jr
Brad Krueger
4566
Carthage
3.
Jr
Nick Dorsen
3846
Carthage
4.
Fr
Robert Smith
3582
Wheaton (IL) College
5.
Jr
David Harris
2331
Wheaton (IL) College
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Marissa Heath
7.50a
Wheaton (IL) College
2.
So
Natasha Brown
7.54a
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
So
Jennifer Miller
7.56a
Concordia (WI)
4.
Sr
Colleen Sauvey
7.61a
Concordia (WI)
5.
Fr
Favor Ezewuzie
7.63a
Wheaton (IL) College
6.
Jr
Elanta Slowek
7.68a
Carthage
7.
So
Kiki Francois
7.73a
Wheaton (IL) College
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Marissa Heath
7.57a
Wheaton (IL) College
2.
So
Kiki Francois
7.57a
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
Fr
Favor Ezewuzie
7.59a
Wheaton (IL) College
4.
Jr
Elanta Slowek
7.60a
Carthage
5.
Sr
Colleen Sauvey
7.61a
Concordia (WI)
6.
So
Natasha Brown
7.64a
Wheaton (IL) College
7.
So
Jennifer Miller
7.64a
Concordia (WI)
8.
Sr
Samantha Bartel
7.67a
Carroll (WI)
9.
Fr
Janelle Taylor
7.68a
Carthage
10.
So
Sarah Nelson
7.71a
Wheaton (IL) College
11.
Jr
Kimmy Mehlert
7.71a
Carroll (WI)
12.
Jr
Rebecca Moore
7.73a
Aurora
13.
So
Destinee Haugabook
7.82a
Aurora
14.
So
Lauren Erickson
7.87a
Concordia (WI)
15.
Fr
Tristiana March
7.91a
Concordia (WI)
16.
So
Gina Ramundo
7.93a
Aurora
17.
So
Breonna Guillory
7.95a
Aurora
18.
So
Irene Bolis
7.98a
Concordia (WI)
19.
Jr
Tatiana March
8.07a
Concordia (WI)
20.
So
Melody Daghfal
8.11a
Wheaton (IL) College
21.
Fr
MacKenzie Marchildon
8.26a
Aurora
22.
Fr
Caitlyn Coyne
8.27a
Aurora
23.
So
Sammy Gonzalez
8.29a
Carroll (WI)
24.
Fr
Lauren Hogue
8.35a
Carroll (WI)
25.
Fr
Anna Cameron
8.36a
Wheaton (IL) College
26.
Fr
Kathryn Schultz
8.46a
Concordia (WI)
27.
So
Marika Thrams
8.66a
Carroll (WI)
28.
Fr
Aliyah Ferrell
8.77a
Aurora
Fr
Darby Leonard
8.81a
Aurora
29.
Fr
Savannah Burmeister
9.01a
Carroll (WI)
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Lisa Rodriguez
25.92a
Aurora
2.
Jr
Deterrica Simpkins
25.94a
Aurora
3.
Fr
Marissa Heath
26.50a
Wheaton (IL) College
4.
Sr
Alissa Elwing
26.59a
Carroll (WI)
5.
So
Jennifer Miller
26.86a
Concordia (WI)
6.
So
Natasha Brown
27.07a
Wheaton (IL) College
7.
Sr
Samantha Bartel
27.34a
Carroll (WI)
8.
So
Sarah Nelson
27.64a
Wheaton (IL) College
9.
So
Gina Ramundo
27.86a
Aurora
10.
So
Hanna Walton
27.89a
Wheaton (IL) College
11.
So
Morgan Marnholtz
28.50a
Concordia (WI)
12.
Sr
Lexie Thompson
28.59a
Carroll (WI)
13.
Fr
Janelle Taylor
28.66a
Carthage
14.
So
Irene Bolis
28.97a
Concordia (WI)
15.
Fr
Paige Hawthorne
29.00a
Wheaton (IL) College
16.
Sr
Theresa DeMille
29.06a
Carroll (WI)
17.
So
Melody Daghfal
29.06a
Wheaton (IL) College
18.
So
Alyssa May
29.12a
Aurora
19.
So
Tammy Larson
29.14a
Aurora
20.
Fr
Tristiana March
29.25a
Concordia (WI)
21.
So
Samantha Meixell
29.44a
Concordia (WI)
22.
Jr
Moira Kilgas
29.55a
Concordia (WI)
23.
Jr
Briana Gratz
29.72a
Concordia (WI)
24.
So
Jacqui Felcan
29.72a
Wheaton (IL) College
25.
Jr
Tatiana March
30.55a
Concordia (WI)
26.
So
Sammy Gonzalez
30.65a
Carroll (WI)
27.
Fr
Anna Cameron
30.72a
Wheaton (IL) College
28.
Fr
Caitlyn Coyne
30.78a
Aurora
29.
Jr
Caitlyn Marr
31.33a
Carthage
30.
Fr
Cassidy Pethke
31.38a
Concordia (WI)
31.
Fr
Aliyah Ferrell
31.69a
Aurora
Fr
Darby Leonard
31.77a
Aurora
32.
So
Marika Thrams
32.27a
Carroll (WI)
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Lisa Rodriguez
1:00.89a
Aurora
2.
Jr
Deterrica Simpkins
1:01.71a
Aurora
3.
Jr
Raissa Spencer
1:02.00a
Carroll (WI)
4.
Sr
Crystal Abernathy
1:02.19a
Aurora
5.
Sr
Alissa Elwing
1:02.99a
Carroll (WI)
6.
Fr
Sierra Fischer
1:03.39a
Carroll (WI)
7.
So
Abby Thrams
1:03.73a
Carroll (WI)
8.
So
Hanna Walton
1:04.22a
Wheaton (IL) College
9.
Fr
Charlotte Matzal
1:04.50a
Wheaton (IL) College
10.
So
Alyssa May
1:05.12a
Aurora
11.
Jr
Jessie Hartwig
1:05.58a
Carroll (WI)
12.
Jr
Briana Gratz
1:05.69a
Concordia (WI)
13.
So
Tammy Larson
1:05.83a
Aurora
14.
Fr
Paige Hawthorne
1:06.46a
Wheaton (IL) College
15.
So
Rose Favino
1:07.38a
Wheaton (IL) College
16.
Jr
Caitlyn Marr
1:10.79a
Carthage
17.
Jr
Eden Parker
1:11.72a
Wheaton (IL) College
600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Nora Imperl
1:43.92a
Concordia (WI)
2.
Sr
Taylor Tenca
1:44.48a
Carthage
3.
So
Indi Conover
1:50.97a
Carthage
4.
Fr
Lesly Rodriguez
1:56.72a
Aurora
5.
Jr
Erica Brown
2:01.89a
Aurora
6.
Fr
Riley Georghegan
2:11.89a
Carthage
7.
Jr
Katelyn Allen
2:22.38a
Aurora
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Rachel Thomson
2:24.91a
Wheaton (IL) College
2.
Jr
Jessica Campbell
2:27.24a
Aurora
3.
Fr
Emily Kraus
2:31.53a
Carroll (WI)
4.
Fr
Calli Lemke
2:32.22a
Carroll (WI)
5.
Sr
Lindsey Fratzke
2:32.43a
Concordia (WI)
6.
Fr
Cassidy Thornburg
2:33.45a
Wheaton (IL) College
7.
Fr
Sophia Becker
2:40.54a
Wheaton (IL) College
8.
So
Nicole Bischel
2:43.04a
Carroll (WI)
9.
Fr
Mary Claire Bass
2:45.98a
Wheaton (IL) College
10.
So
Karenna Robinson
2:47.39a
Wheaton (IL) College
11.
Sr
Madeline Lanois
2:47.68a
Wheaton (IL) College
12.
Sr
Alyssa Jansen
2:51.05a
Carroll (WI)
13.
Fr
Sarah Gregory
2:52.15a
Carroll (WI)
800 Meters
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Nicole Kitchen
2:37.25a
Wheaton (IL) College
2.
Jr
Makenna Sanders
2:42.09a
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
Fr
Trisha Garcia
2:46.58a
Carthage
4.
So
Cassidy Foxhoven
3:04.85a
Wheaton (IL) College
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Maddy Schwartz
3:11.49a
Carthage
2.
Fr
Molly McQueeny
3:28.71a
Carthage
3.
Fr
Brianna Kloster
3:31.43a
Carthage
4.
Sr
Shannon Cadagin
3:33.53a
Carthage
5.
So
Lexie Mallary
3:42.88a
Carthage
6.
So
Sarah Vogel
3:53.87a
Concordia (WI)
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jazzmine Reyes
5:24.72a
Aurora
2.
Jr
Ellie Hawthorne
5:27.07a
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
So
Molly Wirtz
5:29.86a
Concordia (WI)
4.
Fr
Emily Kraus
5:31.37a
Carroll (WI)
5.
Jr
Paulina Agnello
5:34.01a
Concordia (WI)
6.
Sr
Alanna Varnas
5:37.85a
Carthage
7.
Jr
Martha Kulberg
5:38.66a
Concordia (WI)
8.
Sr
Shannon Cadagin
5:40.96a
Carthage
9.
Sr
Jacqueline Smith
5:42.39a
Wheaton (IL) College
10.
Sr
Allison Collins
5:43.89a
Wheaton (IL) College
11.
Jr
Rebecca Marcotte
5:45.47a
Wheaton (IL) College
12.
Fr
Brianna Kloster
5:46.59a
Carthage
13.
Jr
Kenzie Quinn
5:46.87a
Wheaton (IL) College
14.
Sr
Elise Alexander
5:48.55a
Wheaton (IL) College
15.
So
Brooke Dietsche
5:48.66a
Carroll (WI)
16.
Jr
Tessa McKenna
5:50.21a
Carthage
17.
So
Carolyn Arndt
5:52.72a
Concordia (WI)
18.
Fr
Molly McQueeny
5:58.79a
Carthage
19.
So
Leslie Christiansen
6:02.48a
Concordia (WI)
20.
So
Lexie Mallary
6:06.11a
Carthage
21.
Fr
Sarah Gregory
6:15.41a
Carroll (WI)
22.
Fr
Dulce Zarinana
7:03.40a
Carthage
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Aryn Embretson
10:38.43a
Wheaton (IL) College
2.
Fr
Johnelle Miner
11:07.77a
Carthage
3.
Fr
Hannah Oechsele
11:07.92a
Wheaton (IL) College
4.
Fr
Catherine Stapleton
11:09.78a
Wheaton (IL) College
5.
Sr
Hannah Erl
11:15.23a
Concordia (WI)
6.
Jr
Cassandra Sprotte
11:18.18a
Concordia (WI)
7.
Jr
Rachel Reamer
11:25.79a
Wheaton (IL) College
8.
Sr
Elise Topazian
11:26.61a
Wheaton (IL) College
9.
So
Eyo Toe
11:54.88a
Aurora
10.
Jr
Jolyn Achs
12:05.59a
Concordia (WI)
11.
Fr
Kathryn McKinnon
12:17.37a
Carthage
12.
Sr
Alyssa Jansen
12:18.63a
Carroll (WI)
13.
So
Sam O'Sullivan
12:31.19a
Carroll (WI)
14.
So
Emily Walden
12:31.52a
Carthage
15.
Sr
Jane Marie Crocetti
12:36.52a
Carroll (WI)
16.
So
Marisa Monbrod
12:38.06a
Carthage
17.
Fr
Sandy Barrientos
12:39.10a
Aurora
18.
Sr
Kendra Everts
12:42.74a
Carthage
19.
So
Erika Gordon
13:09.72a
Carthage
20.
Fr
Jennifer Popovich
13:15.64a
Aurora
21.
Sr
C.J. Iwanicki
13:30.02a
Aurora
22.
Fr
Bonnie Perrino
14:36.84a
Carthage
Fr
Kaili Depies
DNF
Concordia (WI)
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Anna Trujillo
18:24.59a
Wheaton (IL) College
2.
Jr
Clare Swietlik
19:59.95a
Carroll (WI)
3.
So
Aubrey Kelson
22:26.58a
Aurora
4.
Sr
Abby Carncross
22:44.35a
Carroll (WI)
5.
So
Janeth Sanchez
23:00.68a
Aurora
6.
So
Autumn Oley
23:01.28a
Aurora
7.
Jr
Jordan Reichel
23:12.26a
Carroll (WI)
Jr
Nora Imperl
DNF
Concordia (WI)
So
Claudia Bleimund
DNF
Carroll (WI)
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Taylor Jefford
8.59a
Aurora
2.
Jr
Marissa Wendtland
8.92a
Carroll (WI)
3.
So
Abby Grace McGee
9.09a
Wheaton (IL) College
4.
Fr
Favor Ezewuzie
9.14a
Wheaton (IL) College
5.
Sr
Tabitha Evans
9.18a
Wheaton (IL) College
6.
So
Irene Bolis
9.46a
Concordia (WI)
7.
Jr
Moira Kilgas
9.58a
Concordia (WI)
8.
So
Caitlyn Graff
9.76a
Aurora
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Nicole Kitchen
9.75a
Wheaton (IL) College
2.
Jr
Makenna Sanders
9.80a
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
Fr
Trisha Garcia
9.89a
Carthage
4.
So
Cassidy Foxhoven
9.91a
Wheaton (IL) College
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Taylor Jefford
8.72a
Aurora
2.
So
Abby Grace McGee
8.77a
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
Jr
Marissa Wendtland
9.11a
Carroll (WI)
4.
Fr
Favor Ezewuzie
9.19a
Wheaton (IL) College
5.
Sr
Tabitha Evans
9.26a
Wheaton (IL) College
6.
So
Irene Bolis
9.55a
Concordia (WI)
7.
So
Caitlyn Graff
9.62a
Aurora
8.
Jr
Moira Kilgas
9.76a
Concordia (WI)
9.
Sr
Theresa DeMille
10.00a
Carroll (WI)
10.
Fr
Cassidy Pethke
10.11a
Concordia (WI)
11.
So
Noelle Marsan
10.58a
Wheaton (IL) College
12.
Jr
Katelyn Allen
11.60a
Aurora
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
4:02.85a
Wheaton (IL) College
2.
Relay Team
4:14.07a
Carroll (WI)
3.
Relay Team
4:22.35a
Aurora
Relay Team
4:23.23a
Carroll (WI)
Relay Team
4:36.75a
Carroll (WI)
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Morgan Young
13.19m
Carthage
2.
Jr
Mia Bennett
12.73m
Carthage
3.
Fr
Elizabeth Willis
12.12m
Carthage
4.
Jr
Alicia Nicolau
11.55m
Carthage
5.
Sr
Delaney Verba
10.95m
Concordia (WI)
6.
Fr
Shawnna Goins
10.84m
Aurora
7.
Sr
Darian Thomas
10.79m
Carroll (WI)
8.
Jr
Kylie Knur
10.56m
Aurora
9.
Fr
Tori Reinders
10.23m
Carroll (WI)
10.
Fr
Demiana Glenn
9.74m
Aurora
11.
Fr
Courtney Tangney
9.39m
Carroll (WI)
12.
Fr
Emily Uitenbroek
9.23m
Carroll (WI)
13.
Fr
Sarah Schmidt
8.69m
Carthage
14.
Fr
MacKenzie Marchildon
8.34m
Aurora
15.
Fr
Kennedi Toney
8.02m
Wheaton (IL) College
Shot Put
- 4kg
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Trisha Garcia
8.28m
Carthage
2.
Jr
Nicole Kitchen
8.15m
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
Jr
Makenna Sanders
7.64m
Wheaton (IL) College
4.
So
Cassidy Foxhoven
6.65m
Wheaton (IL) College
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Elanta Slowek
1.69m
Carthage
2.
Sr
Sydney Hertogs
1.50m
Carthage
3.
So
Destinee Haugabook
1.45m
Aurora
4.
Fr
Nicole Veldhorst
1.45m
Concordia (WI)
5.
So
Breonna Guillory
1.40m
Aurora
5.
So
Morgan Marnholtz
1.40m
Concordia (WI)
5.
Fr
Charlotte Matzal
1.40m
Wheaton (IL) College
8.
So
Shaniah Lim
1.40m
Aurora
9.
So
Caitlyn Graff
1.35m
Aurora
10.
Jr
Tatiana March
1.35m
Concordia (WI)
11.
Jr
Jessie Hartwig
1.30m
Carroll (WI)
11.
Jr
Katelyn Allen
1.30m
Aurora
13.
So
Alyssa May
1.30m
Aurora
High Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Nicole Kitchen
1.55m
Wheaton (IL) College
2.
Jr
Makenna Sanders
1.46m
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
So
Cassidy Foxhoven
1.34m
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
Fr
Trisha Garcia
1.34m
Carthage
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jennifer Miller
3.20m
Concordia (WI)
2.
So
Ariana Koehler
3.05m
Concordia (WI)
3.
So
Courtney Glassman
2.90m
Carthage
4.
Sr
Mikayla Laue
2.90m
Carroll (WI)
5.
Jr
Rebecca Moore
2.75m
Aurora
5.
So
Kailey Koehler
2.75m
Concordia (WI)
7.
Fr
Mackenzie Kennedy
2.60m
Wheaton (IL) College
8.
Jr
Ashley Harper
2.60m
Aurora
9.
Fr
Shelby Leonard
2.30m
Aurora
10.
So
Libby Glabe
2.15m
Carroll (WI)
So
Shaniah Lim
NH
Aurora
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Taylor Jefford
5.38m
Aurora
2.
So
Destinee Haugabook
5.31m
Aurora
3.
So
Kiki Francois
5.14m
Wheaton (IL) College
4.
Jr
Deterrica Simpkins
5.06m
Aurora
5.
Fr
Favor Ezewuzie
5.01m
Wheaton (IL) College
6.
Fr
Tristiana March
4.96m
Concordia (WI)
7.
So
Caitlyn Graff
4.89m
Aurora
8.
So
Megan Reese
4.85m
Carroll (WI)
9.
So
Gina Ramundo
4.73m
Aurora
10.
Fr
McKenna Happold
4.62m
Carroll (WI)
11.
So
Samantha Meixell
4.30m
Concordia (WI)
12.
Fr
Elivia Medina
4.23m
Aurora
13.
Fr
Sierra Fischer
4.16m
Carroll (WI)
14.
Fr
Savannah Burmeister
3.94m
Carroll (WI)
15.
Fr
Lauren Hogue
3.65m
Carroll (WI)
Long Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Nicole Kitchen
4.83m
Wheaton (IL) College
2.
Jr
Makenna Sanders
4.79m
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
Fr
Trisha Garcia
4.70m
Carthage
4.
So
Cassidy Foxhoven
4.57m
Wheaton (IL) College
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Tabitha Evans
10.81m
Wheaton (IL) College
2.
So
Anna Ifft
10.75m
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
Sr
Taylor Jefford
10.70m
Aurora
4.
So
Morgan Marnholtz
10.38m
Concordia (WI)
5.
Fr
McKenna Happold
9.92m
Carroll (WI)
6.
Fr
Nicole Veldhorst
9.90m
Concordia (WI)
7.
Fr
Elivia Medina
9.87m
Aurora
8.
Sr
Lexie Thompson
9.70m
Carroll (WI)
9.
Fr
Kathryn Schultz
9.48m
Concordia (WI)
Fr
Kennedi Toney
FOUL
Wheaton (IL) College
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Mia Bennett
17.77m
Carthage
2.
Sr
Morgan Young
16.20m
Carthage
3.
Jr
Alicia Nicolau
15.28m
Carthage
4.
Sr
Colleen Sauvey
15.12m
Concordia (WI)
5.
Jr
Caitlin Reynolds
14.02m
Carthage
6.
Fr
Sarah Schmidt
13.77m
Carthage
7.
Fr
Elizabeth Willis
13.44m
Carthage
8.
Fr
Emily Uitenbroek
12.72m
Carroll (WI)
9.
Jr
Elizabeth Garncarz
12.41m
Concordia (WI)
10.
So
Chloe Eckstein
12.21m
Concordia (WI)
11.
Jr
Kylie Knur
11.62m
Aurora
12.
Fr
Courtney Tangney
11.55m
Carroll (WI)
13.
Sr
Darian Thomas
11.47m
Carroll (WI)
14.
Sr
Delaney Verba
11.19m
Concordia (WI)
15.
Fr
Shawnna Goins
11.05m
Aurora
16.
Fr
Tori Reinders
10.67m
Carroll (WI)
17.
Fr
Demiana Glenn
8.56m
Aurora
Pentathlon Score (Indoor)
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Nicole Kitchen
2829
Wheaton (IL) College
2.
Jr
Makenna Sanders
2619
Wheaton (IL) College
3.
Fr
Trisha Garcia
2442
Carthage
4.
So
Cassidy Foxhoven
2123
Wheaton (IL) College
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
5954 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Carthage College Tadd Metzger Indoor Invitational
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Carthage College Tadd Metzger Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#carthage-college
#tadd-metzger
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!